KLAF2019 : INTERNATIONAL IDEAS COMPETITION
FIRST COLONY ON MARS

MUHAMAD AFDHAL BIN MOHD MAAROF, MOHD NURHUARI YAHYA, AHMAD ASKAREE DZAHARUDIN

Khznh Studio, Malaysia

FIRST PRIZE

Michał Ptak

Politechnika Krakowska im. Tadeusza Kościuszki, Polska/Poland

SECOND PRIZE

Samer Mohamed Adel El Sayary

Samer El Sayary, Lebanon

THIRD PRIZE

Ar. AZIM A. AZIZ

ATSA ARCHITECTS SDN BHD, MALAYSIA

Jingni Kong

China

Abdul Warith Zaki & Amir Amzar

Malaysia

Mei Chee Seong

aLM Architects, Malaysia

Thomas Herzig

pneumocell, Austria

Jethro Koi

Verge Architects, Malaysia

Guillermo Rage, Roberto Athie, Alan Rodriguez

ParametriK Studio, Mexico

Mooyeol Oh

Republic of Korea

NGEW KAH SHENG

KAKO, Malaysia

Lamya Mohammed Mahyoub Farhan Hezam

Student of Master of Architecture , UPM, University Putra Malaysia , Malaysia

Xiaozhou Yu & Bingjie Shi

Canada

Tomasz Dzieduszyński

Poland

Madelin Thackeray

South Africa

Chew Chin Meng, Edward

EDCHEW ARCHITECT, Malaysia

Veritas Architects

Veritas Architects, Malaysia

Philipp Erkinger, Mr. Esat Sehi

Österreich

Katarzyna Konstancja Jeziorkowska

Poland

Wroclaw Team

Poland

YEW WOOI SENG, Lim Jia Jun, Markcurtis anak Josem, Alvian Imantika

Malaysia

Filip Sokołowski

POLAND

LIM CHYI BING

MALAYSIA

TEH XIAN ZHI

MALAYSIA

Daniil Iakovlev

Россия

Jethro Koi

Framewars Studio, Malaysia

Jethro Koi

Verge Architects, Malaysia

Gunnar Nygren

Sverige

Nur Syuhadah Binti Hamdan, Nur Nazneen Binti Mohd Ridzuan, Maziatun Nabila Binti Khairudin

University Putra Malaysia, Malaysia

ONG KANG SHON

MALAYSIA

Rafal Mroczkowski

Rafal Mroczkowski Architekci, Poland

MOHD IZZUDIN BIN SARPONIN

UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA, MALAYSIA

Tan Hwee Teong

UPM, Malaysia

Juan Ignacio Corsico

Argentina

Mohd Nazmi Bin Md Jali

Universiti Teknologi Mara, Malaysia

Karolina Ostrowska-Wawryniuk

Poland

Md. Monirul Islam

Uttara Architecture, Bangladesh

Wojciech Fikus

Poland

Tan Ling Rong

Attic, Malaysia

Nicklaus Emmanuel George

Malaysia

ANTONELLA MARI

aam44 antonella mari architetto, Italia

Muhammad Weedad Bin Roslan

Malaysia

Siti Anura Binti Che Nasir

Malaysia

MOHAMAD HAIRUL AZRAF BIN IBRAHIM

UITM KAMPUS PUNCAK ALAM, Malaysia

Muhammad Syafiq Bin Mohamed Karim

UiTM Puncak Alam, Malaysia

HARI KUMAR YADAV, MONIKA CHAUHAN, AMIT ARORA, MINAKSHI DAS

INDIA

Joonsung Lee

United States

MUSTAFIZUR RAHMAN

MILITARY INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, BANGLADESH

Tan Kwon Chong, Lam Chee Hau

Malaysia

Festival Partners:

  

Corporate Partners:

  

Industry Partners:

     

 

An Event of:

Held Currently with:

Organized by:

Media Partners: